Jonathan Cameron
|
03.09.1892 |
8 - 0
|
Higher Walton |
Lancashire League |
Jim McBride
|
03.09.1892 |
8 - 0
|
Higher Walton |
Lancashire League |
Joe McQue
|
03.09.1892 |
8 - 0
|
Higher Walton |
Lancashire League |
Malcolm McVean
|
03.09.1892 |
8 - 0
|
Higher Walton |
Lancashire League |
Jock Smith
|
03.09.1892 |
8 - 0
|
Higher Walton |
Lancashire League |
John Miller
|
24.09.1892 |
4 - 0
|
Bury |
Lancashire League |
John McCartney
|
29.10.1892 |
9 - 0
|
Newtown |
FA Cup 2nd Qualifier |
Hugh McQueen
|
29.10.1892 |
9 - 0
|
Newtown |
FA Cup 2nd Qualifier |
Patrick Gordon
|
09.09.1893 |
4 - 0
|
Lincoln City |
2nd Division |
David Henderson
|
23.09.1893 |
3 - 1
|
Birmingham |
2nd Division |
Harry Bradshaw
|
04.11.1893 |
5 - 1
|
Newcastle United |
2nd Division |
Douglas Dick
|
04.11.1893 |
5 - 1
|
Newcastle United |
2nd Division |
Albert Worgan
|
03.03.1894 |
3 - 1
|
Burton Swifts |
2nd Division |
Jimmy Ross
|
13.09.1894 |
1 - 2
|
Bolton Wanderers |
1st Division |
David Hannah
|
17.11.1894 |
2 - 2
|
Everton |
1st Division |
Frank Becton
|
25.03.1895 |
2 - 3
|
Sunderland |
1st Division |
Fred Geary
|
07.10.1895 |
6 - 1
|
Crewe |
2nd Division |
Ben Bull
|
25.01.1896 |
6 - 1
|
Lincoln City |
2nd Division |
Willie Michael
|
10.10.1896 |
3 - 0
|
Nottingham Forest |
1st Division |
Jack Cox
|
12.03.1898 |
2 - 0
|
Notts County |
1st Division |
Tommy Robertson
|
11.04.1898 |
4 - 0
|
The Wednesday |
1st Division |
Charlie Satterthwaite
|
23.12.1899 |
5 - 2
|
Glossop FC |
1st Division |
Bill White
|
14.09.1901 |
2 - 2
|
Everton |
1st Division |
George Livingstone
|
06.09.1902 |
5 - 2
|
Blackburn Rovers |
1st Division |
Tom Chorlton
|
29.10.1904 |
5 - 0
|
Grimsby Town |
2nd Division |
Harold Fitzpatrick
|
12.10.1907 |
1 - 0
|
Sunderland |
1st Division |
John McDonald
|
11.09.1909 |
3 - 1
|
Blackburn Rovers |
1st Division |
Jimmy Stewart
|
11.09.1909 |
3 - 1
|
Blackburn Rovers |
1st Division |
Joseph Brough
|
17.09.1910 |
2 - 3
|
Nottingham Forest |
1st Division |
John Tosswill
|
04.09.1912 |
2 - 0
|
Oldham Athletic |
1st Division |
Arthur Metcalf
|
19.10.1912 |
4 - 1
|
Blackburn Rovers |
1st Division |
Billy Banks
|
18.03.1914 |
3 - 0
|
Chelsea |
1st Division |
Fred Pagnam
|
31.10.1914 |
7 - 2
|
Tottenham |
1st Division |
Harry Chambers
|
01.09.1919 |
2 - 3
|
Arsenal |
1st Division |
Peter McKinney
|
09.10.1920 |
2 - 2
|
Sheffield United |
1st Division |
Cyril Gilhespy
|
01.04.1922 |
2 - 0
|
Oldham Athletic |
1st Division |
Jimmy Walsh
|
29.08.1923 |
6 - 2
|
Birmingham |
1st Division |
Fred Baron
|
21.03.1925 |
3 - 0
|
Burnley |
1st Division |
Tom Reid
|
01.05.1926 |
2 - 2
|
Sheffield United |
1st Division |
Willie Devlin
|
31.08.1927 |
5 - 1
|
Bury |
1st Division |
Billy Millar
|
25.08.1928 |
3 - 0
|
Bury |
1st Division |
Albert Whitehurst
|
25.08.1928 |
3 - 0
|
Bury |
1st Division |
Gordon Gunson
|
22.03.1930 |
2 - 0
|
Aston Villa |
1st Division |
Ted Savage
|
26.09.1931 |
4 - 0
|
Grimsby Town |
1st Division |
Ted Crawford
|
27.08.1932 |
5 - 1
|
Wolves |
1st Division |
Alf Hanson
|
01.02.1933 |
1 - 3
|
Middlesbrough |
1st Division |
Sam English
|
30.08.1933 |
1 - 1
|
Stoke City |
1st Division |
Berry Nieuwenhuys
|
30.09.1933 |
3 - 2
|
Everton |
1st Division |
Bob Glassey
|
07.12.1935 |
2 - 1
|
Preston North End |
1st Division |
Ted Harston
|
01.09.1937 |
3 - 2
|
Portsmouth |
1st Division |
Ron Jones
|
26.03.1938 |
2 - 0
|
Manchester City |
1st Division |
Cyril Done
|
02.09.1939 |
1 - 0
|
Chelsea |
1st Division |
Billy Liddell
|
07.09.1946 |
7 - 4
|
Chelsea |
1st Division |
Jack Smith
|
29.09.1951 |
2 - 0
|
Derby |
1st Division |
Brian Jackson
|
10.11.1951 |
1 - 1
|
Bolton Wanderers |
1st Division |
Louis Bimpson
|
03.04.1953 |
2 - 1
|
Cardiff City |
1st Division |
Alan Arnell
|
05.12.1953 |
5 - 2
|
Blackpool |
1st Division |
Tony Rowley
|
19.04.1954 |
4 - 1
|
Middlesbrough |
1st Division |
Jimmy Melia
|
17.12.1955 |
5 - 2
|
Nottingham Forest |
2nd Division |
Tony McNamara
|
21.12.1957 |
4 - 3
|
Bristol City |
2nd Division |
Alan Banks
|
03.09.1958 |
5 - 0
|
Brighton & Hove Albion |
2nd Division |
Roger Hunt
|
09.09.1959 |
2 - 0
|
Scunthorpe United |
2nd Division |
Dave Hickson
|
07.11.1959 |
2 - 1
|
Aston Villa |
2nd Division |
Kevin Lewis
|
20.08.1960 |
2 - 0
|
Leeds United |
2nd Division |
Bobby Graham
|
14.09.1964 |
6 - 1
|
KR Reykjavík |
European Cup Pre-Round 2nd L |
Alun Evans
|
21.09.1968 |
4 - 0
|
Leicester City |
1st Division |
Alec Lindsay
|
16.09.1969 |
10 - 0
|
Dundalk |
EFC 1st round 1st leg |
John McLaughlin
|
22.08.1970 |
4 - 0
|
Huddersfield Town |
1st Division |
Kevin Keegan
|
14.08.1971 |
3 - 1
|
Nottingham Forest |
1st Division |
Peter Cormack
|
09.09.1972 |
4 - 2
|
Wolves |
1st Division |
Ray Kennedy
|
07.09.1974 |
5 - 2
|
Tottenham |
1st Division |
David Fairclough
|
04.11.1975 |
6 - 0
|
Real Sociedad |
UEFA Cup 2nd round 2L |
Kenny Dalglish
|
23.08.1977 |
2 - 0
|
Newcastle United |
1st Division |
Sammy Lee
|
08.04.1978 |
3 - 2
|
Leicester City |
1st Division |
Avi Cohen
|
03.05.1980 |
4 - 1
|
Aston Villa |
1st Division |
Ronnie Whelan
|
03.04.1981 |
3 - 0
|
Stoke City |
1st Division |
Paul Walsh
|
27.08.1984 |
3 - 0
|
West Ham United |
1st Division |
John Aldridge
|
28.02.1987 |
1 - 0
|
Southampton |
1st Division |
Gary Ablett
|
18.04.1987 |
3 - 0
|
Nottingham Forest |
1st Division |
John Barnes
|
12.09.1987 |
2 - 0
|
Oxford United |
1st Division |
David Speedie
|
09.02.1991 |
3 - 1
|
Everton |
1st Division |
Paul Stewart
|
19.08.1992 |
2 - 1
|
Sheffield United |
Premier League |
Nigel Clough
|
14.08.1993 |
2 - 0
|
Sheffield Wednesday |
Premier League |
Stan Collymore
|
19.08.1995 |
1 - 0
|
Sheffield Wednesday |
Premier League |
Paul Ince
|
13.08.1997 |
1 - 2
|
Leicester City |
Premier League |
Øyvind Leonhardsen
|
25.10.1997 |
4 - 0
|
Derby |
Premier League |
Layton Maxwell
|
21.09.1999 |
4 - 2
|
Hull City |
League Cup 2nd round 2L |
El Hadji Diouf
|
24.08.2002 |
3 - 0
|
Southampton |
Premier League |
Milan Baros
|
21.09.2002 |
2 - 0
|
WBA |
Premier League |
Luis Garcia
|
11.09.2004 |
3 - 0
|
WBA |
Premier League |
Mark Gonzalez
|
09.08.2006 |
2 - 1
|
Maccabi Haifa |
Champions L. 3rd QR. 1st leg |
Craig Bellamy
|
09.08.2006 |
2 - 1
|
Maccabi Haifa |
Champions L. 3rd QR. 1st leg |
Gabriel Paletta
|
25.10.2006 |
4 - 3
|
Reading |
League Cup 3rd round |
Fernando Torres
|
19.08.2007 |
1 - 1
|
Chelsea |
Premier League |
Andriy Voronin
|
01.09.2007 |
6 - 0
|
Derby |
Premier League |
Glen Johnson
|
19.08.2009 |
4 - 0
|
Stoke City |
Premier League |
Luis Suarez
|
02.02.2011 |
2 - 0
|
Stoke City |
Premier League |
Fabio Borini
|
09.08.2012 |
3 - 0
|
Gomel |
Europa League 3QR 2L |
Daniel Sturridge
|
19.01.2013 |
5 - 0
|
Norwich City |
Premier League |
Jordan Rossiter
|
23.09.2014 |
2 - 2
|
Middlesbrough |
League Cup 3rd round |
Christian Benteke
|
17.08.2015 |
1 - 0
|
Bournemouth |
Premier League |
Sheyi Ojo
|
20.01.2016 |
3 - 0
|
Exeter City |
FA Cup 3rd round replay |
Sadio Mané
|
10.09.2016 |
4 - 1
|
Leicester City |
Premier League |
Virgil Van Dijk
|
05.01.2018 |
2 - 1
|
Everton |
FA Cup 3rd round |
Diogo Jota
|
28.09.2020 |
3 - 1
|
Arsenal |
Premier League |
Kaide Gordon
|
09.01.2022 |
4 - 1
|
Shrewsbury Town |
FA Cup 3rd round |
Lewis Koumas
|
28.02.2024 |
3 - 0
|
Southampton |
FA Cup 5th round |