Season Archive

Liverpool in the Europe - Season by season

Season Date Result Against Stadium Competition
1964-1965 17.08.1964 5 - 0 Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur Laugardalsvöllur European Cup Pre-R. 1st L
14.09.1964 6 - 1 Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur Anfield European Cup Pre-Round 2nd L
25.11.1964 3 - 0 Anderlecht Anfield European Cup 1st R 1st L
16.12.1964 1 - 0 Anderlecht Heysel European Cup 1st R 2nd L
10.02.1965 0 - 0 Cologne Mungersdorf Stadion European Cup 2nd R 1st L
17.03.1965 0 - 0 Cologne Anfield European Cup 2nd R 2L
24.03.1965 2 - 2 Cologne Stadion Feyenoord European Cup 2nd R Rep.
04.05.1965 3 - 1 Inter Milan Anfield Eur. Cup Semi Final 1st L
12.05.1965 0 - 3 Inter Milan San Siro Eur. Cup Semi Final 2nd L
1965-1966 29.09.1965 0 - 1 Juventus Stadio Communale ECW Cup 1st round 1L
13.10.1965 2 - 0 Juventus Anfield ECW Cup 1st round 2L
01.12.1965 3 - 1 Standard Liege Anfield ECW Cup 2nd round 1L
15.12.1965 2 - 1 Standard Liege Stade de Sclessin ECW Cup 2nd round 2L
01.03.1966 0 - 0 Honved Nep Stadium ECW Cup 3rd round 1st leg
08.03.1966 2 - 0 Honved Anfield ECW Cup 3rd round 2L
14.04.1966 0 - 1 Celtic Celtic Park ECW Cup Semi-Final 1L
19.04.1966 2 - 0 Celtic Anfield ECW Cup Semi-Final 2L
05.05.1966 1 - 2 Borussia Dortmund Hampden Park ECW Cup Final
1966-1967 28.09.1966 2 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti Anfield European Cup 1st R 1st L
12.10.1966 1 - 3 Petrolul Ploiesti Ploiesti Stadium European Cup 1st R 2nd L
19.10.1966 2 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti Heysel European Cup 1st R Rep.
07.12.1966 1 - 5 Ajax Olympic Stadium European Cup 2nd R 1st L
14.12.1966 2 - 2 Ajax Anfield European Cup 2nd R 2L
1967-1968 19.09.1967 2 - 0 Malmo Malmo Stadion EFC 1st round 1st leg
04.10.1967 2 - 1 Malmo Anfield EFC 1st round 2nd leg
07.11.1967 8 - 0 TSV Munich Anfield EFC 2nd round 1st leg
14.11.1967 1 - 2 TSV Munich Sechzger Stadium EFC 2nd round 2nd leg
28.11.1967 0 - 1 Ferencvaros Nep Stadium EFC 3rd round 1st leg
09.01.1968 0 - 1 Ferencvaros Anfield EFC 3rd round 2nd leg
1968-1969 18.09.1968 1 - 2 Athletic Bilbao San Mames EFC 1st round 1st leg
02.10.1968 2 - 1 Athletic Bilbao Anfield EFC 1st round 2nd leg
1969-1970 16.09.1969 10 - 0 Dundalk Anfield EFC 1st round 1st leg
30.09.1969 4 - 0 Dundalk Oriel Park EFC 1st round 2nd leg
12.11.1969 0 - 1 Vitoria Setubal Estadio Bonfim EFC 2nd round 1st leg
26.11.1969 3 - 2 Vitoria Setubal Anfield EFC 2nd round 2nd leg
1970-1971 15.09.1970 1 - 0 Ferencvaros Anfield EFC 1st round 1st leg
29.09.1970 1 - 1 Ferencvaros Nep Stadium EFC 1st round 2nd leg
21.10.1970 3 - 0 Dinamo Bucharest Anfield EFC 2nd round 1st leg
04.11.1970 1 - 1 Dinamo Bucharest 23 August Stadium EFC 2nd round 2nd leg
09.12.1970 1 - 0 Hibernian Easter Road EFC 3rd round 1st leg
22.12.1970 2 - 0 Hibernian Anfield EFC 3rd round 2nd leg
10.03.1971 3 - 0 Bayern Munich Anfield EFC 4th round 1st leg
24.03.1971 1 - 1 Bayern Munich Sechzger Stadium EFC 4th round 2nd leg
14.04.1971 0 - 1 Leeds United Anfield EFC Semi-final 1st leg
28.04.1971 0 - 0 Leeds United Elland Road EFC Semi-final 2nd leg
1971-1972 15.09.1971 1 - 2 Servette Stade de Charmilles ECW Cup 1st round 1L
29.09.1971 2 - 0 Servette Anfield ECW Cup 1st round 2L
20.10.1971 0 - 0 Bayern Munich Anfield ECW Cup 2nd round 1L
03.11.1971 1 - 3 Bayern Munich Grunwalder Strasse ECW Cup 2nd round 2L
1972-1973 12.09.1972 2 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt Anfield UEFA Cup 1st round 1L
26.09.1972 0 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt Waldstadion UEFA Cup 1st round 2L
24.10.1972 3 - 0 AEK Athens Anfield UEFA Cup 2nd round 1L
07.11.1972 3 - 1 AEK Athens Nikos Goumas Stadium UEFA Cup 2nd round 2L
29.11.1972 0 - 0 Dynamo Berlin Sportforum UEFA Cup 3rd round 1L
13.12.1972 3 - 1 Dynamo Berlin Anfield UEFA Cup 3rd round 2L
07.03.1973 2 - 0 Dynamo Dresden Anfield UEFA Cup 4th round 1L
21.03.1973 1 - 0 Dynamo Dresden Rudolf Harbig Stadion UEFA Cup 4th round 2L
10.04.1973 1 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur Anfield UEFA Cup Semi-final 1st leg
25.04.1973 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur White Hart Lane UEFA Cup Semi-final 2L
10.05.1973 3 - 0 Borussia Moenchengladbach Anfield UEFA Cup Final 1st leg
23.05.1973 0 - 2 Borussia Moenchengladbach Bökelberg UEFA Cup Final 2nd leg
1973-1974 19.09.1973 1 - 1 Jeunesse d'Esch Stade de la Frontière European Cup 1st R 1st L
03.10.1973 2 - 0 Jeunesse d'Esch Anfield European Cup 1st R 2nd L
24.10.1973 1 - 2 Red Star Belgrade Crvena Zvezda European Cup 2nd R 1st L
06.11.1973 1 - 2 Red Star Belgrade Anfield European Cup 2nd R 2L
1974-1975 17.09.1974 11 - 0 Strømsgodset Anfield ECW Cup 1st round 1L
01.10.1974 1 - 0 Strømsgodset Ullevaal Stadion ECW Cup 1st round 2L
23.10.1974 1 - 1 Ferencvaros Anfield ECW Cup 2nd round 1L
05.11.1974 0 - 0 Ferencvaros Stadion Ülloi Ut ECW Cup 2nd round 2L
1975-1976 17.09.1975 0 - 1 Hibernian Easter Road UEFA Cup 1st round 1L
30.09.1975 3 - 1 Hibernian Anfield UEFA Cup 1st round 2L
22.10.1975 3 - 1 Real Sociedad Atocha UEFA Cup 2nd round 1L
04.11.1975 6 - 0 Real Sociedad Anfield UEFA Cup 2nd round 2L
26.11.1975 2 - 1 Slask Wroclaw Olimpijski Stadium UEFA Cup 3rd round 1L
10.12.1975 3 - 0 Slask Wroclaw Anfield UEFA Cup 3rd round 2L
03.03.1976 0 - 0 Dynamo Dresden Rudolf Harbig Stadion UEFA Cup 4th round 1L
17.03.1976 2 - 1 Dynamo Dresden Anfield UEFA Cup 4th round 2L
30.03.1976 1 - 0 Barcelona Nou Camp UEFA Cup Semi-final 1st leg
14.04.1976 1 - 1 Barcelona Anfield UEFA Cup Semi-final 2L
28.04.1976 3 - 2 Bruges Anfield UEFA Cup Final 1st leg
19.05.1976 1 - 1 Bruges Olympic Stadium UEFA Cup Final 2nd leg
1976-1977 14.09.1976 2 - 0 Crusaders Anfield European Cup 1st R 1st L
28.09.1976 5 - 0 Crusaders Seaview European Cup 1st R 2nd L
20.10.1976 0 - 1 Trabzonspor Trabzon Sehir Stadt European Cup 2nd R 1st L
03.11.1976 3 - 0 Trabzonspor Anfield European Cup 2nd R 2L
02.03.1977 0 - 1 Saint-Étienne Stade Geoffrey-Guichard European Cup 3rd R 1st L
16.03.1977 3 - 1 Saint-Étienne Anfield European Cup 3rd R 2nd L
06.04.1977 3 - 1 FC Zürich Letzigrund stadium Eur. Cup Semi Final 1st L
20.04.1977 3 - 0 FC Zürich Anfield Eur. Cup Semi Final 2nd L
25.05.1977 3 - 1 Borussia Moenchengladbach Stadio Olimpico European Cup Final
1977-1978 19.10.1977 5 - 1 Dynamo Dresden Anfield European Cup 2nd R 1st L
02.11.1977 1 - 2 Dynamo Dresden Rudolf Harbig Stadion European Cup 2nd R 2L
22.11.1977 1 - 1 Hamburg SV Volkspark Stadion European Super Cup 1st leg
06.12.1977 6 - 0 Hamburg SV Anfield European Super Cup 2nd leg
01.03.1978 2 - 1 Benfica Estadio da Luz European Cup 3rd R 1st L
15.03.1978 4 - 1 Benfica Anfield European Cup 3rd R 2nd L
29.03.1978 1 - 2 Borussia Moenchengladbach Rheinstadion Eur. Cup Semi Final 1st L
12.04.1978 3 - 0 Borussia Moenchengladbach Anfield Eur. Cup Semi Final 2nd L
10.05.1978 1 - 0 Bruges Wembley European Cup Final
1978-1979 13.09.1978 0 - 2 Nottingham Forest City Ground European Cup 1st R 1st L
27.09.1978 0 - 0 Nottingham Forest Anfield European Cup 1st R 2nd L
04.12.1978 1 - 3 Anderlecht Stade Émile Versé European Super Cup 1st leg
19.12.1978 2 - 1 Anderlecht Anfield European Super Cup 2nd leg
1979-1980 19.09.1979 2 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi Anfield European Cup 1st R 1st L
03.10.1979 0 - 3 Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Stadium European Cup 1st R 2nd L
1980-1981 17.09.1980 1 - 1 Oulu Palloseura Raatti Stadium European Cup 1st R 1st L
01.10.1980 10 - 1 Oulu Palloseura Anfield European Cup 1st R 2nd L
22.10.1980 1 - 0 Aberdeen Pittodrie European Cup 2nd R 1st L
05.11.1980 4 - 0 Aberdeen Anfield European Cup 2nd R 2L
04.03.1981 5 - 1 CSKA Sofia Anfield European Cup 3rd R 1st L
18.03.1981 1 - 0 CSKA Sofia Vassil Levski European Cup 3rd R 2nd L
08.04.1981 0 - 0 Bayern Munich Anfield Eur. Cup Semi Final 1st L
22.04.1981 1 - 1 Bayern Munich Olympia Stadion Eur. Cup Semi Final 2nd L
27.05.1981 1 - 0 Real Madrid Parc des Princes European Cup Final
1981-1982 16.09.1981 1 - 0 Oulu Palloseura Raatti Stadium European Cup 1st R 1st L
30.09.1981 7 - 0 Oulu Palloseura Anfield European Cup 1st R 2nd L
21.10.1981 2 - 2 AZ 67 Alkmaar Olympic Stadium European Cup 2nd R 1st L
04.11.1981 3 - 2 AZ 67 Alkmaar Anfield European Cup 2nd R 2L
03.03.1982 1 - 0 CSKA Sofia Anfield European Cup 3rd R 1st L
17.03.1982 0 - 2 CSKA Sofia Vassil Levski European Cup 3rd R 2nd L
1982-1983 14.09.1982 4 - 1 Dundalk Oriel Park European Cup 1st R 1st L
28.09.1982 1 - 0 Dundalk Anfield European Cup 1st R 2nd L
19.10.1982 0 - 1 HJK Helsinki Olympia Stadion European Cup 2nd R 1st L
02.11.1982 5 - 0 HJK Helsinki Anfield European Cup 2nd R 2L
02.03.1983 0 - 2 Widzew Lodz Stadion LKS European Cup 3rd R 1st L
16.03.1983 3 - 2 Widzew Lodz Anfield European Cup 3rd R 2nd L
1983-1984 14.09.1983 1 - 0 Odense Boldklub Odense Stadion European Cup 1st R 1st L
28.09.1983 5 - 0 Odense Boldklub Anfield European Cup 1st R 2nd L
19.10.1983 0 - 0 Athletic Bilbao Anfield European Cup 2nd R 1st L
02.11.1983 1 - 0 Athletic Bilbao San Mames European Cup 2nd R 2L
07.03.1984 1 - 0 Benfica Anfield European Cup 3rd R 1st L
21.03.1984 4 - 1 Benfica Estadio da Luz European Cup 3rd R 2nd L
11.04.1984 1 - 0 Dinamo Bucharest Anfield Eur. Cup Semi Final 1st L
25.04.1984 2 - 1 Dinamo Bucharest 23 August Stadium Eur. Cup Semi Final 2nd L
30.05.1984 1 - 1 Roma Stadio Olimpico European Cup Final
1984-1985 19.09.1984 1 - 0 Lech Poznan Stadion Lecha European Cup 1st R 1st L
03.10.1984 4 - 0 Lech Poznan Anfield European Cup 1st R 2nd L
24.10.1984 3 - 1 Benfica Anfield European Cup 2nd R 1st L
07.11.1984 0 - 1 Benfica Estadio da Luz European Cup 2nd R 2L
16.01.1985 0 - 2 Juventus Stadio Communale European Super Cup
06.03.1985 1 - 1 Austria Vienna Gerhard Hanappi Stadion European Cup 3rd R 1st L
20.03.1985 4 - 1 Austria Vienna Anfield European Cup 3rd R 2nd L
10.04.1985 4 - 0 Panathinaikos Anfield Eur. Cup Semi Final 1st L
24.04.1985 1 - 0 Panathinaikos Olympic Stadium Eur. Cup Semi Final 2nd L
29.05.1985 0 - 1 Juventus Heysel European Cup Final
1991-1992 18.09.1991 6 - 1 Kuusysi Lahti Anfield UEFA Cup 1st round 1L
02.10.1991 0 - 1 Kuusysi Lahti Lahden Stadion UEFA Cup 1st round 2L
23.10.1991 0 - 2 Auxerre Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps UEFA Cup 2nd round 1L
06.11.1991 3 - 0 Auxerre Anfield UEFA Cup 2nd round 2L
27.11.1991 2 - 0 Swarowski Tirol Tivoli UEFA Cup 3rd round 1L
11.12.1991 4 - 0 Swarowski Tirol Anfield UEFA Cup 3rd round 2L
04.03.1992 0 - 2 Genoa Stadio Luigi Ferraris UEFA Cup 4th round 1L
18.03.1992 1 - 2 Genoa Anfield UEFA Cup 4th round 2L
1992-1993 16.09.1992 6 - 1 Apollon Limassol Anfield ECW Cup 1st round 1L
29.09.1992 2 - 1 Apollon Limassol Tsirion Stadium ECW Cup 1st round 2L
22.10.1992 2 - 4 Spartak Moscow Central Lenin Stadium ECW Cup 2nd round 1L
04.11.1992 0 - 2 Spartak Moscow Anfield ECW Cup 2nd round 2L
1995-1996 12.09.1995 2 - 1 Spartak Vladikavkaz Spartak Stadium UEFA Cup 1st round 1L
26.09.1995 0 - 0 Spartak Vladikavkaz Anfield UEFA Cup 1st round 2L
17.10.1995 0 - 0 Brøndby Parken UEFA Cup 2nd round 1L
31.10.1995 0 - 1 Brøndby Anfield UEFA Cup 2nd round 2L
1996-1997 12.09.1996 1 - 0 Mypa 47 Saviniemi ECW Cup 1st round 1L
26.09.1996 3 - 1 Mypa 47 Anfield ECW Cup 1st round 2L
17.10.1996 2 - 1 Sion Stade de Tourbillon ECW Cup 2nd round 1L
31.10.1996 6 - 3 Sion Anfield ECW Cup 2nd round 2L
06.03.1997 1 - 1 Brann Brann Stadion ECW Cup 3rd round 1st leg
20.03.1997 3 - 0 Brann Anfield ECW Cup 3rd round 2L
10.04.1997 0 - 3 Paris St Germain Parc des Princes ECW Cup Semi-Final 1L
24.04.1997 2 - 0 Paris St Germain Anfield ECW Cup Semi-Final 2L
1997-1998 16.09.1997 2 - 2 Celtic Celtic Park UEFA Cup 1st round 1L
30.09.1997 0 - 0 Celtic Anfield UEFA Cup 1st round 2L
21.10.1997 0 - 3 Strasbourg Stade de la Meinau UEFA Cup 2nd round 1L
04.11.1997 2 - 0 Strasbourg Anfield UEFA Cup 2nd round 2L
1998-1999 15.09.1998 3 - 0 Kosice Lokomotiva Stadium UEFA Cup 1st round 1L
29.09.1998 5 - 0 Kosice Anfield UEFA Cup 1st round 2L
20.10.1998 0 - 0 Valencia Anfield UEFA Cup 2nd round 1L
03.11.1998 2 - 2 Valencia Mestalla UEFA Cup 2nd round 2L
24.11.1998 1 - 3 Celta Vigo Estadio Balaidos UEFA Cup 3rd round 1L
08.12.1998 0 - 1 Celta Vigo Anfield UEFA Cup 3rd round 2L
2000-2001 14.09.2000 1 - 0 Rapid Bucharest Stadionul Giuleşti UEFA Cup 1st round 1L
28.09.2000 0 - 0 Rapid Bucharest Anfield UEFA Cup 1st round 2L
26.10.2000 1 - 0 Slovan Liberec Anfield UEFA Cup 2nd round 1L
09.11.2000 3 - 2 Slovan Liberec U Nisy Stadium UEFA Cup 2nd round 2L
23.11.2000 2 - 2 Olympiacos Olympiako Stadio Athinas UEFA Cup 3rd round 1L
07.12.2000 2 - 0 Olympiacos Anfield UEFA Cup 3rd round 2L
15.02.2001 2 - 0 Roma Stadio Olimpico UEFA Cup 4th round 1L
22.02.2001 0 - 1 Roma Anfield UEFA Cup 4th round 2L
08.03.2001 0 - 0 Porto Estadio Das Antas UEFA Cup 5th round 1L
15.03.2001 2 - 0 Porto Anfield UEFA Cup 5th round 2L
05.04.2001 0 - 0 Barcelona Nou Camp UEFA Cup Semi-final 1st leg
19.04.2001 1 - 0 Barcelona Anfield UEFA Cup Semi-final 2L
16.05.2001 5 - 4 Alaves Westfalen Stadion UEFA Cup Final
2001-2002 08.08.2001 5 - 0 Haka Olympia Stadion Champions L. 3rd QR. 1st L
21.08.2001 4 - 1 Haka Anfield Champions L. 3rd QR. 2nd L
24.08.2001 3 - 2 Bayern Munich Stade Louis II European Super Cup
11.09.2001 1 - 1 Boavista Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
19.09.2001 0 - 0 Borussia Dortmund Westfalen Stadion Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
26.09.2001 1 - 0 Dynamo Kiev Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
16.10.2001 2 - 1 Dynamo Kiev Olympiysky Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
24.10.2001 1 - 1 Boavista Estadio de Bessa Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
30.10.2001 2 - 0 Borussia Dortmund Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
20.11.2001 1 - 3 Barcelona Anfield Champions L. 2nd Group Ph.
05.12.2001 0 - 0 Roma Stadio Olimpico Champions L. 2nd Group Ph.
20.02.2002 0 - 0 Galatasaray Anfield Champions L. 2nd Group Ph.
26.02.2002 1 - 1 Galatasaray Ali Sami Yen Champions L. 2nd Group Ph.
13.03.2002 0 - 0 Barcelona Nou Camp Champions L. 2nd Group Ph.
19.03.2002 2 - 0 Roma Anfield Champions L. 2nd Group Ph.
03.04.2002 1 - 0 Bayer Leverkusen Anfield CL Quarter-final 1st leg
09.04.2002 2 - 4 Bayer Leverkusen Bay Arena CL Quarter-final 2nd leg
2002-2003 17.09.2002 0 - 2 Valencia Mestalla Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
25.09.2002 1 - 1 Basel Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
02.10.2002 5 - 0 Spartak Moscow Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
22.10.2002 3 - 1 Spartak Moscow Dinamo Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
30.10.2002 0 - 1 Valencia Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
12.11.2002 3 - 3 Basel Saint Jakob Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
28.11.2002 1 - 0 Vitesse Arnhem Gelredome UEFA Cup 3rd round 1L
12.12.2002 1 - 0 Vitesse Arnhem Anfield UEFA Cup 3rd round 2L
20.02.2003 1 - 0 Auxerre Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps UEFA Cup 4th round 1L
27.02.2003 2 - 0 Auxerre Anfield UEFA Cup 4th round 2L
13.03.2003 1 - 1 Celtic Celtic Park UEFA Cup 5th round 1L
20.03.2003 0 - 2 Celtic Anfield UEFA Cup 5th round 2L
2003-2004 24.09.2003 1 - 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Central stadium Bezigrad UEFA Cup 1st round 1L
15.10.2003 3 - 0 Olimpija Ljubljana Anfield UEFA Cup 1st round 2L
06.11.2003 1 - 1 Steaua Bucharest Ghencea Stadium UEFA Cup 2nd round 1L
27.11.2003 1 - 0 Steaua Bucharest Anfield UEFA Cup 2nd round 2L
26.02.2004 2 - 0 Levski Sofia Anfield UEFA Cup 3rd round 1L
03.03.2004 4 - 2 Levski Sofia Vassil Levski UEFA Cup 3rd round 2L
11.03.2004 1 - 1 Marseille Anfield UEFA Cup 4th round 1L
25.03.2004 1 - 2 Marseille Velodrome UEFA Cup 4th round 2L
2004-2005 10.08.2004 2 - 0 Grazer AK Arnold Schwarzenegger Stadion Champions L. 3rd QR. 1st leg
24.08.2004 0 - 1 Grazer AK Anfield Champions L. 3rd QR. 2nd L
15.09.2004 2 - 0 AS Monaco Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
28.09.2004 0 - 1 Olympiacos Yorgos Karaiskakis Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
19.10.2004 0 - 0 Deportivo La Coruna Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
03.11.2004 1 - 0 Deportivo La Coruna Estadio Municipal De Riazor Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
23.11.2004 0 - 1 AS Monaco Stade Louis II Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
08.12.2004 3 - 1 Olympiacos Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
22.02.2005 3 - 1 Bayer Leverkusen Anfield CL 1st knockout r. 1st leg
09.03.2005 3 - 1 Bayer Leverkusen Bay Arena CL 1st knockout r. 2nd leg
05.04.2005 2 - 1 Juventus Anfield CL Quarter-final 1st leg
13.04.2005 0 - 0 Juventus Stadio Dell'Alpi CL Quarter-final 2nd leg
27.04.2005 0 - 0 Chelsea Stamford Bridge Champions L. SF 1st leg
03.05.2005 1 - 0 Chelsea Anfield Champions L. SF 2nd leg
25.05.2005 3 - 3 AC Milan Ataturk Stadium Champions L. Final
2005-2006 13.07.2005 3 - 0 Total Network Solutions Anfield Champions L. 1st. QR. 1st leg
19.07.2005 3 - 0 Total Network Solutions Racecourse Ground Champions L. 1st. QR. 2nd leg
26.07.2005 3 - 1 FBK Kaunas S Darius & S Girenas Stadium Champions L. 2nd. QR. 1st leg
02.08.2005 2 - 0 FBK Kaunas Anfield Champions L. 2nd. QR. 2L
10.08.2005 3 - 1 CSKA Sofia Vassil Levski Champions L. 3rd QR. 1st leg
23.08.2005 0 - 1 CSKA Sofia Anfield Champions L. 3rd QR. 2nd L
26.08.2005 3 - 1 CSKA Moscow Stade Louis II European Super Cup
13.09.2005 2 - 1 Real Betis Manuel Ruiz de Lopera Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
28.09.2005 0 - 0 Chelsea Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
19.10.2005 1 - 0 Anderlecht Constant Vanden Stock Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
01.11.2005 3 - 0 Anderlecht Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
23.11.2005 0 - 0 Real Betis Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
06.12.2005 0 - 0 Chelsea Stamford Bridge Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
21.02.2006 0 - 1 Benfica Estadio da Luz CL 1st knockout r. 1st leg
08.03.2006 0 - 2 Benfica Anfield CL 1st knockout r. 2nd leg
2006-2007 09.08.2006 2 - 1 Maccabi Haifa Anfield Champions L. 3rd QR. 1st leg
22.08.2006 1 - 1 Maccabi Haifa Valery Lobanovskiy Stadium Champions L. 3rd QR. 2nd L
12.09.2006 0 - 0 PSV Eindhoven Philips Stadion Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
27.09.2006 3 - 2 Galatasaray Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
18.10.2006 1 - 0 Bordeaux Jacques-Chaban Delmas Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
31.10.2006 3 - 0 Bordeaux Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
22.11.2006 2 - 0 PSV Eindhoven Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
05.12.2006 2 - 3 Galatasaray Ataturk Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
21.02.2007 2 - 1 Barcelona Nou Camp CL 1st knockout r. 1st leg
06.03.2007 0 - 1 Barcelona Anfield CL 1st knockout r. 2nd leg
03.04.2007 3 - 0 PSV Eindhoven Philips Stadion CL Quarter-final 1st leg
11.04.2007 1 - 0 PSV Eindhoven Anfield CL Quarter-final 2nd leg
25.04.2007 0 - 1 Chelsea Stamford Bridge Champions L. SF 1st leg
01.05.2007 1 - 0 Chelsea Anfield Champions L. SF 2nd leg
23.05.2007 1 - 2 AC Milan Athens Olympic Stadium Champions L. Final
2007-2008 15.08.2007 1 - 0 Toulouse Stadium Municipal Champions L. 3rd QR. 1st leg
28.08.2007 4 - 0 Toulouse Anfield Champions L. 3rd QR. 2nd L
18.09.2007 1 - 1 Porto Estadio da Dragao Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
03.10.2007 0 - 1 Marseille Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
24.10.2007 1 - 2 Besiktas Inonu Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
06.11.2007 8 - 0 Besiktas Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
28.11.2007 4 - 1 Porto Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
11.12.2007 4 - 0 Marseille Velodrome Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
19.02.2008 2 - 0 Inter Milan Anfield CL 1st knockout r. 1st leg
11.03.2008 1 - 0 Inter Milan San Siro CL 1st knockout r. 2nd leg
02.04.2008 1 - 1 Arsenal Emirates Stadium CL Quarter-final 1st leg
08.04.2008 4 - 2 Arsenal Anfield CL Quarter-final 2nd leg
22.04.2008 1 - 1 Chelsea Anfield Champions L. SF 1st leg
30.04.2008 2 - 3 Chelsea Stamford Bridge Champions L. SF 2nd leg
2008-2009 13.08.2008 0 - 0 Standard Liege Stade de Sclessin Champions L. 3rd QR. 1st leg
27.08.2008 1 - 0 Standard Liege Anfield Champions L. 3rd QR. 2nd L
16.09.2008 2 - 1 Marseille Velodrome Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
01.10.2008 3 - 1 PSV Eindhoven Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
22.10.2008 1 - 1 Atletico Madrid Estadio Vicente Calderon Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
04.11.2008 1 - 1 Atletico Madrid Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
26.11.2008 1 - 0 Marseille Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
09.12.2008 3 - 1 PSV Eindhoven Philips Stadion Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
25.02.2009 1 - 0 Real Madrid Bernabeu Stadium CL 1st knockout r. 1st leg
10.03.2009 4 - 0 Real Madrid Anfield CL 1st knockout r. 2nd leg
08.04.2009 1 - 3 Chelsea Anfield CL Quarter-final 1st leg
14.04.2009 4 - 4 Chelsea Stamford Bridge CL Quarter-final 2nd leg
2009-2010 16.09.2009 1 - 0 Debrecen VSC Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
29.09.2009 0 - 2 Fiorentina Stadio Artemio Franchi Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
20.10.2009 1 - 2 Olympique Lyonnais Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
04.11.2009 1 - 1 Olympique Lyonnais Stade Gerland Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
24.11.2009 1 - 0 Debrecen VSC Ferenc Puskás Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
09.12.2009 1 - 2 Fiorentina Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
18.02.2010 1 - 0 Unirea Urziceni Anfield Europa League of 32
25.02.2010 3 - 1 Unirea Urziceni Ghencea Stadium Europa League of 32
11.03.2010 0 - 1 Lille Stadium Lille Métropole Europa League of 16
18.03.2010 3 - 0 Lille Anfield Europa League of 16
01.04.2010 1 - 2 Benfica Estadio da Luz Europa League QF
08.04.2010 4 - 1 Benfica Anfield Europa League QF
22.04.2010 0 - 1 Atletico Madrid Estadio Vicente Calderon Europa League SF
29.04.2010 2 - 1 Atletico Madrid Anfield Europa League SF
2010-2011 29.07.2010 2 - 0 Rabotnicki Philip II Arena Europa League 3QR 1L
05.08.2010 2 - 0 Rabotnicki Anfield Europa League 3QR 2L
19.08.2010 1 - 0 Trabzonspor Anfield Europa League PO. 1L
26.08.2010 2 - 1 Trabzonspor Hüseyin Avni Aker Stadium Europa League PO. 2L
16.09.2010 4 - 1 Steaua Bucharest Anfield Europa League GS
30.09.2010 0 - 0 Utrecht Stadion Galgenwaard Europa League GS
21.10.2010 0 - 0 Napoli Stadio San Paolo Europa League GS
04.11.2010 3 - 1 Napoli Anfield Europa League GS
02.12.2010 1 - 1 Steaua Bucharest Ghencea Stadium Europa League GS
15.12.2010 0 - 0 Utrecht Anfield Europa League GS
17.02.2011 0 - 0 Sparta Prague Generali Arena Europa League of 32
24.02.2011 1 - 0 Sparta Prague Anfield Europa League of 32
10.03.2011 0 - 1 Braga Estádio Municipal de Braga Europa League of 16
17.03.2011 0 - 0 Braga Anfield Europa League of 16
2012-2013 02.08.2012 1 - 0 Gomel Central Stadion Europa League 3QR 1L
09.08.2012 3 - 0 Gomel Anfield Europa League 3QR 2L
23.08.2012 1 - 0 Heart Of Midlothian Tynecastle Stadium Europa League PO. 1L
30.08.2012 1 - 1 Heart Of Midlothian Anfield Europa League PO. 2L
20.09.2012 5 - 3 Young Boys Stade de Suisse Europa League GS
04.10.2012 2 - 3 Udinese Anfield Europa League GS
25.10.2012 1 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala Anfield Europa League GS
08.11.2012 0 - 1 Anzhi Makhachkala Lokomotiv Stadium Europa League GS
22.11.2012 2 - 2 Young Boys Anfield Europa League GS
06.12.2012 1 - 0 Udinese Stadio Friuli Europa League GS
14.02.2013 0 - 2 Zenit Saint Petersburg Petrovsky Stadium Europa League of 32
21.02.2013 3 - 1 Zenit Saint Petersburg Anfield Europa League of 32
2014-2015 16.09.2014 2 - 1 Ludogorets Razgrad Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
01.10.2014 0 - 1 Basel Saint Jakob Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
22.10.2014 0 - 3 Real Madrid Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
04.11.2014 0 - 1 Real Madrid Bernabeu Stadium Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
26.11.2014 2 - 2 Ludogorets Razgrad Vassil Levski Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
09.12.2014 1 - 1 Basel Anfield Champions L. 1st Group Ph.
19.02.2015 1 - 0 Besiktas Anfield Europa League of 32
26.02.2015 0 - 1 Besiktas Ataturk Stadium Europa League of 32
2015-2016 17.09.2015 1 - 1 Bordeaux Stade Atlantique Europa League GS
01.10.2015 1 - 1 Sion Anfield Europa League GS
22.10.2015 1 - 1 Rubin Kazan Anfield Europa League GS
05.11.2015 1 - 0 Rubin Kazan Kazan Arena Europa League GS
26.11.2015 2 - 1 Bordeaux Anfield Europa League GS
10.12.2015 0 - 0 Sion Stade de Tourbillon Europa League GS
18.02.2016 0 - 0 Augsburg WWK Arena Europa League of 32
25.02.2016 1 - 0 Augsburg Anfield Europa League of 32
10.03.2016 2 - 0 Manchester United Anfield Europa League of 16
17.03.2016 1 - 1 Manchester United Old Trafford Europa League of 16
07.04.2016 1 - 1 Borussia Dortmund Westfalen Stadion Europa League QF
14.04.2016 4 - 3 Borussia Dortmund Anfield Europa League QF
28.04.2016 0 - 1 Villarreal Estadio El Madrigal Europa League SF
05.05.2016 3 - 0 Villarreal Anfield Europa League SF
18.05.2016 1 - 3 Sevilla Saint Jakob Stadium Europa League Final
Back