Season Archive

Goalscorers for the 2005-2006 season


NamePLLCFACLESCWCCTotal
Steven Gerrard 101470123
Djibril Cissé 90262019
Peter Crouch 80300213
Luis Garcia 70121011
Fernando Morientes 5013009
Xabi Alonso 3020005
Robbie Fowler 5000005
John Arne Riise 1030004
Own goals 2010003
Harry Kewell 3000003
Florent Sinama-Pongolle 0021003
Sami Hyypia 1010002
Bolo Zenden 2000002
Stephen Warnock 1000001
Jamie Carragher 0001001


Back