Season Archive

Appearances for the 2006-2007 season


NamePLFALCCLCS2Total
Jermaine Pennant341214152
Jamie Carragher351113151
Steven Gerrard361112151
Xabi Alonso321215151
Pepe Reina350114151
Peter Crouch321114149
Dirk Kuyt341211048
John Arne Riise331112148
Steve Finnan331012147
Daniel Agger271212143
Craig Bellamy270212142
Mark Gonzalez25028136
Bolo Zenden160211130
Sami Hyypia23015029
Momo Sissoko16029128
Luis Garcia17117127
Fábio Aurélio17115125
Robbie Fowler16034023
Álvaro Arbeloa9005014
Javier Mascherano7004011
Gabriel Paletta303208
Danny Guthrie303107
Stephen Warnock103307
Jerzy Dudek212106
Lee Peltier003104
Nabil El Zhar300003
Harry Kewell200103
Emiliano Insúa200002
James Smith001001
Jan Kromkamp100001
Miki Roque000101
Florent Sinama-Pongolle000011
Daniele Padelli100001
Paul Anderson000000
Jack Hobbs000000
David Martin000000
Stephen Darby000000

37 players on Liverpool's teamsheet this season


Back